LPT Realty LPT Realty
  • Home
  • Buyers
    1. All Listings
    2. Calculator
    3. Homestead Tax
    4. Utility Vendors
  • Sellers
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Altoona
    2. Ames
    3. Ankeny
    4. Bondurant
    5. Clive
    6. Des Moines
    7. Urbandale
    8. West Des Moines
  • Contact Me
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
4828 71st Street, Urbandale, IA 50322
1/33

$330,000

$330,000

4 Beds3 Baths1,429 SqFt

4828 71st Street, Urbandale, IA 50322

Listed by RE/MAX Precision

213 E Poplar Street, Roland, IA 50236
1/19

$164,300

$169,000

2.8%
3 Beds1 Bath1,308 SqFt

213 E Poplar Street, Roland, IA 50236

Listed by Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

2711 Coyote Drive, Ames, IA 50014
1/33

$769,000

$769,000

5 Beds3 Baths4,011 SqFt

2711 Coyote Drive, Ames, IA 50014

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

4401 Ross Road, Ames, IA 50014
1/18

$252,000

$249,900

0.8%
2 Beds1,434 SqFt

4401 Ross Road, Ames, IA 50014

Listed by Friedrich Iowa Realty

2521 SW 35th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/35

$317,000

$315,000

0.6%
3 Beds3 Baths1,418 SqFt

2521 SW 35th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by Keller Williams Realty GDM

3911 NW 14th Court, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/26

$470,000

$475,000

1.1%
4 Beds4 Baths1,865 SqFt

3911 NW 14th Court, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

3906 NW 6th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/21

$439,000

$447,500

1.9%
5 Beds4 Baths2,174 SqFt

3906 NW 6th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by RE/MAX Revolution

3113 SW Fox Run Drive, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/34

$323,000

$319,900

1.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,532 SqFt

3113 SW Fox Run Drive, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

427 E Bell Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315
1/14

$208,000

$209,000

0.5%
3 Beds2 Baths983 SqFt

427 E Bell Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315

Listed by Epique Realty

1104 E 16th Street S, Newton, IA 50208
1/35

$331,000

$329,900

0.3%
4 Beds4 Baths1,770 SqFt

1104 E 16th Street S, Newton, IA 50208

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

Lot 263 Hickory Street, Dexter, IA 50070
1/7

$14,000

$17,500

20.0%
0.14 Acres

Lot 263 Hickory Street, Dexter, IA 50070

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

1405 NW Greenwood Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/30

$296,600

$305,000

2.8%
4 Beds2 Baths964 SqFt

1405 NW Greenwood Street, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

708 33rd Street SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
1/35

$339,900

$339,900

4 Beds4 Baths1,752 SqFt

708 33rd Street SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

4623 Everest Avenue, Ames, IA 50014
1/33

$517,500

$524,900

1.4%
5 Beds4 Baths2,628 SqFt

4623 Everest Avenue, Ames, IA 50014

Listed by Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

2613 Little Wall Lake Road, IA 50132
1/20

$445,000

$465,000

4.3%
4 Beds3 Baths2,257 SqFt

2613 Little Wall Lake Road, IA 50132

Listed by RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

1664 NW Savannah Drive, Ankeny, IA 50023
1/17

$339,000

$339,000

4 Beds3 Baths1,430 SqFt

1664 NW Savannah Drive, Ankeny, IA 50023

Listed by RE/MAX Concepts

4758 Hawthorne Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50265
1/35

$402,000

$399,000

0.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,733 SqFt

4758 Hawthorne Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Listed by RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

341 Lynne Drive, Nevada, IA 50201
1/35

$268,000

$265,000

1.1%
4 Beds3 Baths1,236 SqFt

341 Lynne Drive, Nevada, IA 50201

Listed by RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

5920 NW 91st Court, Johnston, IA 50131

$259,990

$259,990

3 Beds3 Baths1,540 SqFt

5920 NW 91st Court, Johnston, IA 50131

Listed by Realty ONE Group Impact

922 Vermont Circle, Ames, IA 50014
1/35

$372,500

$380,000

2.0%
4 Beds3 Baths2,562 SqFt

922 Vermont Circle, Ames, IA 50014

Listed by RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

1310 Jefferson Street, Ames, IA 50010
1/27

$239,000

$229,000

4.4%
3 Beds3 Baths988 SqFt

1310 Jefferson Street, Ames, IA 50010

Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Concepts-Am

605 Ellston Avenue, Ames, IA 50014
1/32

$528,700

$549,000

3.7%
5 Beds3 Baths1,689 SqFt

605 Ellston Avenue, Ames, IA 50014

Listed by RE/MAX Precision

2832 Weston Drive, Ames, IA 50010
1/35

$500,000

$525,000

4.8%
5 Beds4 Baths2,161 SqFt

2832 Weston Drive, Ames, IA 50010

Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Concepts-Am

203 Jewel Drive, Ames, IA 50010

$900,000

$995,000

9.5%
20 Beds16 Baths8,402 SqFt

203 Jewel Drive, Ames, IA 50010

Listed by Century 21 Signature

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417

BRANDING - Dan Wandling (2)
LPT Realty
Daniel Wandling
+1(515) 451-3702
dan@iowadan.com
2425 N Ankeny Blvd, Ankeny, IA, 50023, USA

Get My App

    • Home
      Neighborhoods
      1. Altoona
      2. Ames
      3. Ankeny
      4. Bondurant
      5. Clive
      6. Des Moines
      7. Urbandale
      8. West Des Moines
    • Buyers
      1. All Listings
      2. Calculator
      3. Homestead Tax
      4. Utility Vendors
      Contact Me
    • Sellers
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

BRANDING - Dan Wandling (2)
LPT Realty
Daniel Wandling