IA Ames
Ames
Welcome to Ames, I will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact meat anytime.
$568,599
Average Sales Price
$418,688
Median Sales Price
116
Total Listings
62,812
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$769,000
$769,000
2711 Coyote Drive, Ames, IA 50014
5 Beds3 Baths4,011 SqFt
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$252,000
$249,900
0.8%4401 Ross Road, Ames, IA 50014
2 Beds1,434 SqFt
Listed by Friedrich Iowa Realty
$517,500
$524,900
1.4%4623 Everest Avenue, Ames, IA 50014
5 Beds4 Baths2,628 SqFt
Listed by Hunziker & Associates, Inc.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.65 3
Bedrooms 3.33 3.5
Year Built 1984 1996
Lot Size 45,254 Sqft 10,225 Sqft
Taxes $5,358 $4,296
Population
62.8K
62.8K in 2020
Density
536
per square mile
Households
24.2K
20% with children